---------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION---------
THE DATA ON THIS PAGE IS TEST DATA AND IS NOT REAL

General Election
Tuesday, November 4, 2014

VOTING DETAILS - UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 10/29/2014 12:57:47 PM

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

Democrat Republican Iowa Green Libertarian Non-Partisan New Independent Party Iowa Bob Quast for Term Limits Independent Iowa Party

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Bruce Braley 1631 ( 36.88%)
Joni Ernst 1164 ( 26.32%)
Bob Quast 233 (  5.27%)
Rick Stewart 233 (  5.27%)
Douglas Butzier 696 ( 15.74%)
Ruth Smith 233 (  5.27%)
WRITE-IN 233 (  5.27%)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DIST 3
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Staci Appel 1632 ( 38.93%)
David Young 1164 ( 27.77%)
Edward B. Wright 698 ( 16.65%)
Bryan Jack Holder 465 ( 11.09%)
WRITE-IN 233 (  5.56%)

GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jack Hatch 1632 ( 35.05%)
Terry E. Branstad 1164 ( 25.00%)
Jonathan R. Narcisse 466 ( 10.01%)
Lee Deakins Hieb 698 ( 14.99%)
Jim Hennager 463 (  9.94%)
Write in 233 (  5.00%)

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Brad Anderson 1633 ( 38.96%)
Paul D. Pate 1163 ( 27.74%)
Jake Porter 698 ( 16.65%)
Spencer Highland 465 ( 11.09%)
WRITE-IN 233 (  5.56%)

AUDITOR OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jonathan Neiderbach 1632 ( 53.90%)
Mary Mosiman 1164 ( 38.44%)
WRITE-IN 232 (  7.66%)

TREASURER OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Michael L. Fitzgerald 1632 ( 43.82%)
Sam Clovis 1164 ( 31.26%)
Keith A. Laube 695 ( 18.66%)
WRITE-IN 233 (  6.26%)

SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Sherrie Taha 1632 ( 46.72%)
Bill Northey 1163 ( 33.30%)
Levi Benning 466 ( 13.34%)
WRITE-IN 232 (  6.64%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Miller 1631 ( 53.85%)
Adam Gregg 1165 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 233 (  7.69%)

STATE SENATOR
DISTRICT 15
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/16
Candidate Name Votes
Chaz Allen 119 ( 54.09%)
Crystal Bruntz 84 ( 38.18%)
WRITE-IN 17 (  7.73%)

STATE SENATOR
DISTRICT 17
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
18/26
Candidate Name Votes
Tony Bisignano 308 ( 46.67%)
Jonathan Lochman 220 ( 33.33%)
Jim Bollard 88 ( 13.33%)
WRITE-IN 44 (  6.67%)

STATE SENATOR
DISTRICT 19
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/23
Candidate Name Votes
Jack Whitver 135 ( 62.50%)
Brett H. Nelson 54 ( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN 27 ( 12.50%)

STATE SENATOR
DISTRICT 21
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
15/27
Candidate Name Votes
Matt McCoy 352 ( 88.89%)
WRITE-IN 44 ( 11.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 19
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Ralph Watts 25 ( 83.33%)
WRITE-IN 5 ( 16.67%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 30
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/16
Candidate Name Votes
Joe Riding 119 ( 54.09%)
Zach Nunn 84 ( 38.18%)
WRITE-IN 17 (  7.73%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 31
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/11
Candidate Name Votes
Rick L. Olson 112 ( 66.67%)
Joshua James Herbert 42 ( 25.00%)
WRITE-IN 14 (  8.33%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 32
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
Ruth Ann Gaines 88 ( 88.89%)
WRITE-IN 11 ( 11.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 33
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
10/15
Candidate Name Votes
Brian Meyer 200 ( 88.89%)
WRITE-IN 25 ( 11.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 34
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
8/11
Candidate Name Votes
Bruce L. Hunter 133 ( 53.85%)
Thomas W. Hess 95 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 19 (  7.69%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 35
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/13
Candidate Name Votes
Ako Abdul-Samad 104 ( 88.89%)
WRITE-IN 13 ( 11.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 36
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/12
Candidate Name Votes
Marti Anderson 104 ( 88.89%)
WRITE-IN 13 ( 11.11%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 37
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
John Landon 70 ( 83.33%)
WRITE-IN 14 ( 16.67%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 38
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/12
Candidate Name Votes
Christine Sherrod 91 ( 53.85%)
Kevin Koester 65 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 13 (  7.69%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 39
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
2/11
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Leffler 98 ( 53.85%)
Jake Highfill 70 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 14 (  7.69%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 40
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/10
Candidate Name Votes
John Forbes 70 ( 53.85%)
Ronda Bern 50 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 10 (  7.69%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 41
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
5/14
Candidate Name Votes
Jo Oldson 152 ( 72.73%)
David Courard-Hauri 38 ( 18.18%)
WRITE-IN 19 (  9.09%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 42
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
10/13
Candidate Name Votes
Daniel Fessler 175 ( 53.85%)
Peter Cownie 125 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 25 (  7.69%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT 43
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
8/13
Candidate Name Votes
Kim Robinson 147 ( 53.85%)
Chris Hagenow 105 ( 38.46%)
WRITE-IN 21 (  7.69%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR
DISTRICT 2
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
15/36
Candidate Name Votes
Angela Connolly 365 ( 87.53%)
WRITE-IN 52 ( 12.47%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR
DISTRICT 4
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
5/36
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Hockensmith 294 ( 87.50%)
WRITE-IN 42 ( 12.50%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR
DISTRICT 5
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
18/36
Candidate Name Votes
John F. Mauro 377 ( 87.47%)
WRITE-IN 54 ( 12.53%)

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Mary Maloney 1632 ( 87.51%)
WRITE-IN 233 ( 12.49%)

COUNTY RECORDER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Julie Haggerty 1632 ( 87.51%)
WRITE-IN 233 ( 12.49%)

COUNTY ATTORNEY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
John Sarcone 1632 ( 87.51%)
WRITE-IN 233 ( 12.49%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
ALLEN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Don Rothfus 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
BEAVER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Maureen G. Ryan 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
BLOOMFIELD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mark D. Fargo 4 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 2 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
CAMP
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Bryan J. Tingley 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Steven Hanson 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
CROCKER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Jay D. Woodard 8 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 4 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
DELAWARE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/3
Candidate Name Votes
Donald E. Kerby 6 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 3 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Kenneth Cairns 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
ELKHART
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 1 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
FOUR MILE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/2
Candidate Name Votes
Alan W. Pasker 6 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 3 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
FRANKLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Kurt D. Bailey 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
JEFFERSON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Jeff Colvin 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
LINCOLN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
James Charles Fausch 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
MADISON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Raymond Conway 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
UNION
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 1 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
WASHINGTON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Karen Biegger 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
WEBSTER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 2 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TO FILL A VACANCY
CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Daniel Mauch 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
TO FILL A VACANCY
DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Terry Adamson 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
SAYLOR
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Frank Cross 6 ( 42.86%)
Terry Shafer 4 ( 28.57%)
WRITE-IN 4 ( 28.57%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
ALLEN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mildred A. Kruse 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
BEAVER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 1 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
BLOOMFIELD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/1
Candidate Name Votes
JoAnn McKibben 4 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 2 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
CAMP
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Roger Bistline 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Barbara Timmins 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
CROCKER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Raymond Eugene Yori 8 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 4 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
DELAWARE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/3
Candidate Name Votes
Kim Overton 6 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 3 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
JoAnn Adamson 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
ELKHART
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 1 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
FOUR MILE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
1/2
Candidate Name Votes
Beverly A. Lampe 6 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 3 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
FRANKLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Carrie Boyer 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
JEFFERSON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Janna Colvin 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
LINCOLN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Lynda Lehman 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
MADISON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Diane Conway 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
SAYLOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Marcy Cross 4 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 2 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
UNION
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mary Holmes 2 ( 66.67%)
WRITE-IN 1 ( 33.33%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
WASHINGTON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 1 (100.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK
WEBSTER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 2 (100.00%)

COUNTY PUBLIC
HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Robert O'Brien 1861 ( 22.87%)
John M. Norwood 1628 ( 20.01%)
Cindy Gray 1391 ( 17.09%)
Mark Cooper 1161 ( 14.27%)
George C. Wood 931 ( 11.44%)
Som Baccam 699 (  8.59%)
WRITE-IN 466 (  5.73%)

SOIL AND WATER
CONSERVATION DISTRICT
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jane Clark 697 ( 42.79%)
Cynthia E. Valin 466 ( 28.61%)
WRITE-IN 466 ( 28.61%)

COUNTY AGRICULTURAL
EXTENSION COUNCIL
Vote for 5 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
Dennis Goering 1397 ( 23.99%)
Denise McAfee 1165 ( 20.01%)
Sarai Rice 932 ( 16.01%)
Sanjita Shrestha Pradhan 697 ( 11.97%)
Kayla Vandehaar 467 (  8.02%)
WRITE-IN 1165 ( 20.01%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE
THOMAS N. BOWER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 467 ( 66.71%)
NO 233 ( 33.29%)

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE
CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
RICHARD G. BLANE, II
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.57%)
NO 234 ( 33.43%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
ROBERT J. BLINK
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 465 ( 66.71%)
NO 232 ( 33.29%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
REBECCA GOODGAME EBINGER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 467 ( 66.71%)
NO 233 ( 33.29%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
ARTHUR E. GAMBLE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 465 ( 66.62%)
NO 233 ( 33.38%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
MICHAEL D. HUPPERT
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
LAWRENCE P. MCLELLAN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
DOUGLAS F. STASKAL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
DENNIS DJ STOVALL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

ASSOCIATE JUDGE
JOSEPH W. SEIDLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 466 ( 66.67%)
NO 233 ( 33.33%)

ASSOCIATE JUDGE
COLIN WITT
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 465 ( 66.62%)
NO 233 ( 33.38%)

ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
CRAIG E. BLOCK
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
46/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 465 ( 66.52%)
NO 234 ( 33.48%)