---------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION-------UNDER CONSTRUCTION---------
THE DATA ON THIS PAGE IS TEST DATA AND IS NOT REAL

General Election
Tuesday, November 4, 2014

VOTING DETAILS - UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF:

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

Democrat Republican Iowa Green Libertarian Non-Partisan NPI BTL IND IAP

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Bruce Braley 0 (  0.00%)
Joni Ernst 0 (  0.00%)
Bob Quast 0 (  0.00%)
Rick Stewart 0 (  0.00%)
Douglas Butzier 0 (  0.00%)
Ruth Smith 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DIST 3
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Staci Appel 0 (  0.00%)
David Young 0 (  0.00%)
Edward B. Wright 0 (  0.00%)
Bryan Jack Holder 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jack Hatch 0 (  0.00%)
Terry E. Branstad 0 (  0.00%)
Jonathan R. Narcisse 0 (  0.00%)
Lee Deakins Hieb 0 (  0.00%)
Jim Hennager 0 (  0.00%)
Write in 0 (  0.00%)

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Brad Anderson 0 (  0.00%)
Paul D. Pate 0 (  0.00%)
Jake Porter 0 (  0.00%)
Spencer Highland 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

AUDITOR OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jonathan Neiderbach 0 (  0.00%)
Mary Mosiman 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TREASURER OF STATE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Michael L. Fitzgerald 0 (  0.00%)
Sam Clovis 0 (  0.00%)
Keith A. Laube 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Sherrie Taha 0 (  0.00%)
Bill Northey 0 (  0.00%)
Levi Benning 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Miller 0 (  0.00%)
Adam Gregg 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/16
Candidate Name Votes
Chaz Allen 0 (  0.00%)
Crystal Bruntz 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/26
Candidate Name Votes
Tony Bisignano 0 (  0.00%)
Jonathan Lochman 0 (  0.00%)
Jim Bollard 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/23
Candidate Name Votes
Jack Whitver 0 (  0.00%)
Brett H. Nelson 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/27
Candidate Name Votes
Matt McCoy 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Ralph Watts 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/16
Candidate Name Votes
Joe Riding 0 (  0.00%)
Zach Nunn 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
Rick L. Olson 0 (  0.00%)
Joshua James Herbert 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
Ruth Ann Gaines 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/15
Candidate Name Votes
Brian Meyer 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
Bruce L. Hunter 0 (  0.00%)
Thomas W. Hess 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/13
Candidate Name Votes
Ako Abdul-Samad 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/12
Candidate Name Votes
Marti Anderson 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
John Landon 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/12
Candidate Name Votes
Christine Sherrod 0 (  0.00%)
Kevin Koester 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/11
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Leffler 0 (  0.00%)
Jake Highfill 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/10
Candidate Name Votes
John Forbes 0 (  0.00%)
Ronda Bern 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/14
Candidate Name Votes
Jo Oldson 0 (  0.00%)
David Courard-Hauri 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/13
Candidate Name Votes
Daniel Fessler 0 (  0.00%)
Peter Cownie 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/13
Candidate Name Votes
Kim Robinson 0 (  0.00%)
Chris Hagenow 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/36
Candidate Name Votes
Angela Connolly 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/36
Candidate Name Votes
Tom Hockensmith 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/36
Candidate Name Votes
John F. Mauro 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Mary Maloney 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY RECORDER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Julie Haggerty 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY ATTORNEY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
John Sarcone 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALLEN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Don Rothfus 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BEAVER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Maureen G. Ryan 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLOOMFIELD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mark D. Fargo 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CAMP
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Bryan J. Tingley 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Steven Hanson 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CROCKER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Jay D. Woodard 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DELAWARE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/3
Candidate Name Votes
Donald E. Kerby 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Kenneth Cairns 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ELKHART
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FOUR MILE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Alan W. Pasker 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FRANKLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Kurt D. Bailey 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JEFFERSON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Jeff Colvin 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
James Charles Fausch 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MADISON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Raymond Conway 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WASHINGTON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Karen Biegger 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WEBSTER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TO FILL A VACANCY CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Daniel Mauch 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TO FILL A VACANCY DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Terry Adamson 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SAYLOR
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Frank Cross 0 (  0.00%)
Terry Shafer 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK ALLEN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mildred A. Kruse 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK BEAVER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK BLOOMFIELD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
JoAnn McKibben 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK CAMP
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Roger Bistline 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK CLAY
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Barbara Timmins 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK CROCKER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/4
Candidate Name Votes
Raymond Eugene Yori 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK DELAWARE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/3
Candidate Name Votes
Kim Overton 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK DOUGLAS
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
JoAnn Adamson 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK ELKHART
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK FOUR MILE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Beverly A. Lampe 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK FRANKLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Carrie Boyer 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK JEFFERSON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Janna Colvin 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Lynda Lehman 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK MADISON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Diane Conway 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK SAYLOR
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
Marcy Cross 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK UNION
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
Mary Holmes 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK WASHINGTON
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/1
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

TOWNSHIP CLERK WEBSTER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/2
Candidate Name Votes
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY PUBLIC HOSPITAL TRUSTEE
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Robert O'Brien 0 (  0.00%)
John M. Norwood 0 (  0.00%)
Cindy Gray 0 (  0.00%)
Mark Cooper 0 (  0.00%)
George C. Wood 0 (  0.00%)
Som Baccam 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
Vote for 2 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Jane Clark 0 (  0.00%)
Cynthia E. Valin 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL
Vote for 5 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
Dennis Goering 0 (  0.00%)
Denise McAfee 0 (  0.00%)
Sarai Rice 0 (  0.00%)
Sanjita Shrestha Pradhan 0 (  0.00%)
Kayla Vandehaar 0 (  0.00%)
WRITE-IN 0 (  0.00%)

BOWER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

MCDONALD
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

BLANE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

BLINK
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

EBINGER
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

GAMBLE
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

HUPPERT
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

MCLELLAN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

STASKAL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

STOVALL
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

SEIDLIN
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

WITT
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)

BLOCK
Vote for 1 PRECINCTS REPORTED
0/177
Candidate Name Votes
YES 0 (  0.00%)
NO 0 (  0.00%)